Monday, December 5, 2011

You Tube Tuesday


Originating here, at Its Tiger Time, You Tube Tuesday is a day set aside for sharing your favorite video.  Feel free to join in and let's have fun seeing how creative us bloggers can be!  Each month I will highlight a selected video and present the "You Tube Tuesday" Award.  If you participate, please remember to leave your link in the Linky Tool that is available below.
Oooh yeah, mmmm
Breakthrough

Up, down, spinnin' all around
Fly high, falling to the ground
Sometimes dreams can feel so far away

Time keeps skippin' out a beat
Left, right, trippin' on your feet
Life is like a string of cloudy days

Sometimes it's raisin' your voice
Sometimes it's makin' some noise
Sometimes it's proving to the world it was wrong
Whenever you can't see the light
Whenever there's no end in sight
Keep on, keep on moving on
Keep on moving on

Here comes a breakthrough
Here comes a day
Here comes a moment that you gotta go for it
So don't let it get away
It's all a breakthrough
Just turn the page
Cause everyday I'm getting closer
Life is just a rollercoaster

Shake it, till you make it
Till you breaking on through
Don't stop till you breaking on through
Shake it, till you make it
Till you breaking on through
Don't stop till you breaking on through

Stop, still, take another breath
Road block, move it to the left
Get around whatever's in your way

Heartbreak, pick up all the pieces
Don't stop dancin’ in the bleachers
It's gonna be your turn to play
Gonna be your turn to play

Sometimes it's raisin' your voice
Sometimes it's makin' some noise
Sometimes it's provin’ to the world it was wrong
Whenever you can't see the light
Whenever there's no end in sight
Keep on, keep on movin' on
Keep on movin' on

Here comes a breakthrough
Here comes a day
Here comes a moment that you gotta go for it
So don't let it get away
It's all about a breakthrough
Just turn the page
Cause everyday I'm getting closer
Life is just a rollercoaster

You can see it in the blind sight
Movin’ through the limelight
Groovin’ to the music imma use it when the time's right
Hoping I can do it through the shadows, I can shine bright
Usually in life there's one shot, this is on
listen To the rhythm we given and it will make you
Start pushin' the barriers and it will take you
wherever it is you wanna go, never too late to
Keep pushing till you breakthrough

Sometimes it's raisin' your voice
Sometimes it's makin' some noise
Sometimes it's provin’ to the world it was wrong
Whenever you can't see the light
Whenever there's no end in sight
Keep on, keep on movin' on
Keep on movin' on

Here comes a breakthrough
Here comes a day
Here comes a moment that you gotta go for it
So don't let it get away
It's all about a breakthrough
Just turn the page
Cause everyday I'm getting closer
Life is just a rollercoaster

Shake it, till you make it
Till you breaking on through
Don't stop till you breaking on through
Shake it, till you make it
Till you breaking on through
Don't stop till you breaking on through
Shake it, till you make it
Till you breaking on through
Don't stop till you breaking on through
Shake it, till you make it
Till you breaking on through
Don't stop
Here comes a breakthrough



15 comments:

  1. Great dance music! I am tapping my feet :)

    ReplyDelete
  2. I like this music. I've not heard this group before so this is a pleasure - very upbeat. BTW - I love your tiger images.

    My contibution:
    http://mariscamera.blogspot.com/2011/12/youtube-tuesday-marcel-shell-with-shoes.html

    ReplyDelete
  3. Fantastic, I love this song and it's message, thank you for showing it to me...great pick.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Keep on shaking it and breaking it Josh.
    You're gonna like what I posted up!

    ReplyDelete
  5. Mine is break away and yours is breakthrough... what's the breaking all about? lol...

    The beat is very familiar to me...:)

    I like visiting your page early morning so I could keep awake...your choice of music is very lively ;)

    ReplyDelete
  6. Enjoyed listening, think you'll find my music a little different today

    ReplyDelete
  7. Another great video to start off my morning :) Are you getting your work-out videos lined up? This would be a great one to listen to. The beat is a motivating one, just sayin' LOL.

    Mary/Anna

    ReplyDelete
  8. Fun song! Another one Pokey and I haven't heard before. :)

    ReplyDelete
  9. Here comes a breakthrough.........As always...XOXOXOXO

    ReplyDelete
  10. Hello.
    This is the first time I've heard this. It has a catchy tune.
    Thanks for sharing.

    For ref:
    Under Your Spell

    ReplyDelete
  11. Hi there team, just to let you know i'll be pulling out of youtube tuesday .. but thanks for the opportunity josh :)

    ReplyDelete
  12. it ll burn the floor ...
    MCX Today

    ReplyDelete